Go Back   Legends Forums > Clan Affairs > Clan Discussion


Tactics Arena Online

THE Netjak Thread

This is a discussion on THE Netjak Thread within the Clan Discussion forums, part of the Clan Affairs category; I do think that I'm better than my opponent most of the time....

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-31-2007, 06:57 PM   #4991 (permalink)
Never Forgotten
 
Legendary Drow's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Dark Abyss
Posts: 19,165
Legendary Drow is worshipped like a God around these partsLegendary Drow is worshipped like a God around these partsLegendary Drow is worshipped like a God around these partsLegendary Drow is worshipped like a God around these partsLegendary Drow is worshipped like a God around these partsLegendary Drow is worshipped like a God around these partsLegendary Drow is worshipped like a God around these partsLegendary Drow is worshipped like a God around these partsLegendary Drow is worshipped like a God around these partsLegendary Drow is worshipped like a God around these partsLegendary Drow is worshipped like a God around these parts
I do think that I'm better than my opponent most of the time.
__________________
Biggest Spammer/Rep Whore 2007
Go into battle with one goal....DESTROY EVERYTHING!




Legendary Drow is offline  
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
Old 10-31-2007, 06:58 PM   #4992 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 5,164
Paris is a glorious kingParis is a glorious kingParis is a glorious kingParis is a glorious kingParis is a glorious kingParis is a glorious kingParis is a glorious kingParis is a glorious kingParis is a glorious kingParis is a glorious kingParis is a glorious king
Quote:
Originally Posted by Legendary Drow View Post
I do think that I'm better than my opponent most of the time.
And you are not better than them
Paris is offline  
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
Old 10-31-2007, 07:00 PM   #4993 (permalink)
NOT Reprimanded
 
Advent-Insolence's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 621
Advent-Insolence is a splendid one to beholdAdvent-Insolence is a splendid one to beholdAdvent-Insolence is a splendid one to beholdAdvent-Insolence is a splendid one to beholdAdvent-Insolence is a splendid one to beholdAdvent-Insolence is a splendid one to beholdAdvent-Insolence is a splendid one to beholdAdvent-Insolence is a splendid one to behold
Thats one of my big problems, when I see someone who has high stats or in a clan like Judgement or other clans that are very good, I lose BIG time confidence and play like I have no purpose to win or hope. This lately happened when I played Storm of Three Winds, opposite side, he won with 7 units.
__________________

Advent-Insolence is offline  
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
Old 10-31-2007, 07:01 PM   #4994 (permalink)
Winds of Change
 
S3RO's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: North Carolina
Posts: 9,179
S3RO is worshipped like a God around these partsS3RO is worshipped like a God around these partsS3RO is worshipped like a God around these partsS3RO is worshipped like a God around these partsS3RO is worshipped like a God around these partsS3RO is worshipped like a God around these partsS3RO is worshipped like a God around these partsS3RO is worshipped like a God around these partsS3RO is worshipped like a God around these partsS3RO is worshipped like a God around these partsS3RO is worshipped like a God around these parts
Quote:
Originally Posted by Advent-Insolence View Post
Thats one of my big problems, when I see someone who has high stats or in a clan like Judgement or other clans that are very good, I lose BIG time confidence and play like I have no purpose to win or hope. This lately happened when I played Storm of Three Winds, opposite side, he won with 7 units.
If you don't think you can win, you have already lost. It makes a big difference in a game.
__________________
QqqQQqQQQ q qQ q QQQ! ~ QqqQQqqQQq







S3RO is online now  
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
Old 10-31-2007, 07:02 PM   #4995 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 5,164
Paris is a glorious kingParis is a glorious kingParis is a glorious kingParis is a glorious kingParis is a glorious kingParis is a glorious kingParis is a glorious kingParis is a glorious kingParis is a glorious kingParis is a glorious kingParis is a glorious king
Quote:
Originally Posted by Advent-Insolence View Post
Thats one of my big problems, when I see someone who has high stats or in a clan like Judgement or other clans that are very good, I lose BIG time confidence and play like I have no purpose to win or hope. This lately happened when I played Storm of Three Winds, opposite side, he won with 7 units.
haha your hilarious. Your down because someone is in Judgement or in a big clan
Paris is offline  
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
Old 10-31-2007, 07:04 PM   #4996 (permalink)
Winds of Change
 
S3RO's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: North Carolina
Posts: 9,179
S3RO is worshipped like a God around these partsS3RO is worshipped like a God around these partsS3RO is worshipped like a God around these partsS3RO is worshipped like a God around these partsS3RO is worshipped like a God around these partsS3RO is worshipped like a God around these partsS3RO is worshipped like a God around these partsS3RO is worshipped like a God around these partsS3RO is worshipped like a God around these partsS3RO is worshipped like a God around these partsS3RO is worshipped like a God around these parts
Quote:
Originally Posted by Paris View Post
haha your hilarious. Your down because someone is in Judgement or in a big clan
Good point, because you were in judgement.
__________________
QqqQQqQQQ q qQ q QQQ! ~ QqqQQqqQQq







S3RO is online now  
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
Old 10-31-2007, 07:05 PM   #4997 (permalink)
Never Forgotten
 
Legendary Drow's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Dark Abyss
Posts: 19,165
Legendary Drow is worshipped like a God around these partsLegendary Drow is worshipped like a God around these partsLegendary Drow is worshipped like a God around these partsLegendary Drow is worshipped like a God around these partsLegendary Drow is worshipped like a God around these partsLegendary Drow is worshipped like a God around these partsLegendary Drow is worshipped like a God around these partsLegendary Drow is worshipped like a God around these partsLegendary Drow is worshipped like a God around these partsLegendary Drow is worshipped like a God around these partsLegendary Drow is worshipped like a God around these parts
My computer is a piece of crap. Tao keeps freezing when the bar gets halfway....grrr.
__________________
Biggest Spammer/Rep Whore 2007
Go into battle with one goal....DESTROY EVERYTHING!




Legendary Drow is offline  
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
Old 10-31-2007, 07:07 PM   #4998 (permalink)
Rejected
 
Mask's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Posts: 4,562
Mask is a glorious kingMask is a glorious kingMask is a glorious kingMask is a glorious kingMask is a glorious kingMask is a glorious kingMask is a glorious kingMask is a glorious kingMask is a glorious kingMask is a glorious kingMask is a glorious king
Quote:
Originally Posted by Advent-Insolence View Post
Thats one of my big problems, when I see someone who has high stats or in a clan like Judgement or other clans that are very good, I lose BIG time confidence and play like I have no purpose to win or hope. This lately happened when I played Storm of Three Winds, opposite side, he won with 7 units.
Let's play I need easy stats.
__________________

#1 | TAO Awards 2006: Best Grey Player Year Three: Award
| Strategic Insomniacs Clan Website |
Mask is offline  
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
Old 10-31-2007, 08:33 PM   #4999 (permalink)
Pwnzoror of many
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Springfield VA
Posts: 4,365
|airforceone| has become the emperor of these lands|airforceone| has become the emperor of these lands|airforceone| has become the emperor of these lands|airforceone| has become the emperor of these lands|airforceone| has become the emperor of these lands|airforceone| has become the emperor of these lands|airforceone| has become the emperor of these lands|airforceone| has become the emperor of these lands|airforceone| has become the emperor of these lands|airforceone| has become the emperor of these lands|airforceone| has become the emperor of these lands
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mask View Post
Let's play I need easy stats.
Yes Mask..lets play. ;)
__________________

Banner by Pyro. Keira > This, This and This

BOTTLE IS A DIRTY OLD MAN!!!!
|airforceone| is offline  
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
Old 10-31-2007, 08:35 PM   #5000 (permalink)
Charter Member
 
.Darkness.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Philadelphia,Pennsylvania
Posts: 4,979
.Darkness. is a glorious king.Darkness. is a glorious king.Darkness. is a glorious king.Darkness. is a glorious king.Darkness. is a glorious king.Darkness. is a glorious king.Darkness. is a glorious king.Darkness. is a glorious king.Darkness. is a glorious king.Darkness. is a glorious king.Darkness. is a glorious king
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mask View Post
Let's play I need easy stats.
Ya mask i need some easy stats to
__________________
.Darkness. is offline  
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
The Netjak 12 Twelve War Room 1222 11-25-2008 02:50 PM
netjak.com lodovico Clan Recruitments 123 02-27-2006 04:36 PM
netjak.com OmegaShin Clan Discussion 838 02-27-2006 04:23 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 11:19 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO 3.2.0
Theme by Alantris | Maintained by Waterdeep Design
Copyright ©2000 - 2007, Legends Forums

One of the largest message boards on the web !